Achtung! / Attention!

Diese Webseiten sind technisch und zum Teil auch inhaltlich veraltet; sie werden nicht mehr aktiv gepflegt. Ihr Inhalt wurde weitgehend in das aktuelle Webangebot GenWiki überführt, diese Migration konnte aber noch nicht abgeschlossen werden.

These pages are outdated, they aren't administered any longer. Most content was migrated to GenWiki, but the process isn't finished yet.

[Genealogy Home (D) / (E) ] [What's New ] [General Help (D) / (E) ] [Regional Research ] [Donauschwaben Home (D) / (E) ] [Banat Home (D) / (E) ]

BANAT HEIMATORTSGEMEINSCHAFTEN

HeimatOrtsGemeinschaft Associations of the Landsmannschaft der Banater Schwaben
Vorstandsvorsitzende der Banater HeimatOrtsGemeinschaften (HOG) - Stand: März 1999

Banat HeimatOrtsGemeinschaften (associations of former residents, commonly known as HOGs) contact addresses as of March 1999.

Please note that almost all the contacts are located in Germany; this should be taken into account when phoning or addressing letters.

Banater Ort: Vorname Name, Straße Nr., PLZ Ort, Telefon
Banat Location: Main Contact, Street and No., Postal Code City, Phone

Albrechtsflor: Karl Mathes, Donaustr. 15, 66424 Homburg, 06848 / 6325
Alexanderhausen: Johann Schuch, Forsthausstr. 1, 74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen, 07142 / 41959
Alt-Sadowa: Wolfgang Waninger, Virnsberg 51, 91604 Flachslanden, 09829 / 1405
Arad-St.Martin: Thomas Fackelmann, Präses-Hauser-Platz 11, 86154 Augsburg, 0821 / 421383
Bad Busiasch: Johann Mayer, Stadtgraben 30, 71032 Böblingen, 07031 / 24842
Bakowa: Walther Konschitzky, Am Moosfeld 54, 81819 München, 089 / 422865
Baratzhausen: Peter Maurer, Zündter Str. 2, 80689 München, 089 / 5804573
Baumgarten: Josef Schlee, Haidstr. 52, 63741 Aschaffenburg, 06021 / 480762
Beregsau: Josef Scheirich, Ilsungstr. 10, 86391 Stadtbergen
Bethausen: Franz Engel, Richard-Wagner-Str. 12, 86633 Neuburg / Donau, 08431 / 45509
Billed: Peter Krier, Saalweg 1, 97422 Schweinfurt, 09721 / 31167
Birda: Helmuth Schwartz, Schwarzenberger Str. 21, 85757 Karlsfeld
Blumenthal: Adolf Gutekunst, Lange Anwanden 25, 71065 Sindelfingen
Bogarosch: Nikolaus Jakobi, Hebelstr. 4, 74915 Waibstadt, 07263 / 2460
Bresondorf: Michael Schmidt, Schillerstr. 23, 83301 Traunreut, 08669 / 37317
Bruckenau: Manfred Loris, Wiedersbacher Str. 3, 90449 Nürnberg
Darowa: Franz Aulila, Eichenweg 4, 78549 Spaichingen, 07424 / 6994
Denta: Conrad Sauer,
Detta: Viktor König, Kastanienallee 12, 76189 Karlsruhe, 0721 / 50513
Deutsch-Bentschek: Jakob Lehmann, Birkenweg 10, 79268 Bötzingen, 07663 / 7598
Deutsch-Bokschan: Anna Maraski, Schützenstr. 2, 69207 Sandhausen
Deutsch-Pereg: Walter Hampel, Wichernstr. 6, 67227 Frankenthal, 06233 / 21983
Deutsch-St.Michael: Dr. Michael Heber, Rehecke 61, 40885 Ratingen
Deutsch-St.Peter: Mathias Kracker, Lohausstr. 157, 75181 Pforzheim, 07231 / 62197
Deutsch-Stamora: Walter Fanghäuser, Schiller-Str. 10a, 68723 Plankstadt
Dolatz: Mathias Gildi, Hans-Kudlich-Platz 1a, 84478 Waldkraiburg
Ebendorf: Johann Zwick Eberle-Str. 9, 86757 Augsburg
Eichenthal: Hans Pfeiffer, Wilhelm-Busch-Weg 1, 86663 Asbach-Bäumenheim, 0906 / 9705
Engelsbrunn: Johann Gross, Seiderer Str. 9, 86167 Augsburg, 0821 / 705817
Fodorhausen: Adam Lang, Wichert-Str. 10, 85055 Ingolstadt
Franzdorf: Walter Loidl,
Franzfeld: Johann Krotz, Breslauerstr. 18, 72555 Metzingen, 07123 / 14808
Fratelia: Franziska Graf, Maisthuberstr. 19, 85053 Ingolstadt
Freidorf: Norbert Unterreiner, Manzostr. 74, 80997 München
Gataja: Maria Dreissig, Donaustr. 19, 66424 Homburg/Saar, 06848 / 549
Gertianosch: Franz Weggesser, Leisenmahd 53, 86179 Augsburg
Girok / Alt-Kischoda: Josef Stelzner, Dornröschenweg 3, 76189 Karlsruhe, 0721 / 573860
Giseladorf / Panjowa: Mathias Egler, Gelbhofstr. 5, 81375 München, 089 / 706281
Gilwas / Iwanda / Rudna: Peter Landgraf, Eifelstr. 4, 86663 Asbach-Bäumenheim 0906 / 91208
Glogowatz: Franz Schlechter, Haydenstr. 34, 86368 Augsburg-Gersthofen
Gottlob: Nikolaus Herbeck, Im Lauchhau 32, 70569 Stuttgart, 0711 / 682411
Grabatz: Jakob Dietrich, Litzelaustr. 36 76187 Karlsruhe
Groß-Jetscha: Martin Mettler, Emil Roth Str. 99, 72650 Reutlingen
Groß-Komlosch / Lunga: Hans Tausch, Heilbronner Str. 1, 74193 Schwaigern
Groß- und Deutsch-St.Nikolaus: Peter-Dietmar Leber, Leonrodstr. 78/6, 80636 München, 089 / 1293845
Groß-Scham: Ewald Rohr, Willi-Bleicher-Str. 3, 73033 Göppingen
Guttenbrunn: Bernhard Krastl, Brünnesholzstr. 9, 66459 Kirkel-Limbach/Saar, 06841 / 89461
Hatzfeld: Josef Koch, Baldenberg Str. 11, 78549 Spaichingen, 07424 / 4271
Hellburg / Galscha: Wilhelm Hack, Landauer Str. 67, 70499 Stuttgart, 0711 / 8892948
Hodon: Josef Eichert, Am Goldbach 6, 86720 Nördlingen-Baldingen, 09081 / 87585
Jahrmarkt: Luzian Geier, Salzmannstr. 1a, 86163 Augsburg
Johannisfeld: Mathias Dogendorf, Büschigstr. 15, 75245 Neulingen, 07237 / 7397
Josefsdorf: Werner Weissmüller, Eichendorffweg 52, 88348 Saulgau, 07581/ 2677
Kalatscha: Johann Jakob, Wallau Str. 35, 55118 Mainz
Karansebesch: Norbert Kopp, Röthenbacher Str. 8, 90530 Wendelstein
Keglewitschhausen: Dr. Arnold Marschang, Lindenstr. 14, 75217 Birkenfeld, 07231 / 481266
Klein-Betscherek: Josef Bücher, Konrad-Heilig-Str. 15, 76437 Rastatt, 0722 / 29202
Klein-Jetscha: Horst Klingler, Josef-Ritz-Weg 77, 81673 München, 089 / 4310297
Klein-Omor: Franz Probst, Wilhermsdorfer Str. 15, 90449 Nürnberg, 0911 / 681183
Kleinsanktnikolaus: Nikolaus Grünzweig, Schillerstr. 36, 84544 Aschau a. Inn, 8638 / 5561
Klein-St.Peter / Totina: Ewald Varga, Hallesche Str. 17, 66424 Homburg/Saar, 06841 / 79809
Klein-Schemlak: Andreas Kunz, Breslauer Str. 1, 78647 Trossingen, 07425 / 1715
Kleinsiedel / Ketfel: Helmut Wetzer, Hirsauer Str. 133, 75180 Pforzheim
Klopodia: Peter Pallmann, Im Bibertgrund 18, 90513 Zirndorf, 0911 / 603444
Knees: Helmut Weiss, Münchener Str. 89, 85439 Erding, 08122 / 13245
Königsgnad: Günther Friedmann, Herrenberger Str. 21, 71069 Sindelfingen, 07031/ 383238
Königshof: Anna Pfeifauf, Litzenhardtstr. 43, 76135 Karlsruhe, 0721 / 868272
Kowatschi: Michael Horn, Singerstr. 18a, 90443 Nürnberg, 0911 / 428630
Kreuzstätten: Gerlinde Bohn, Theodor-Storm.-Str. 14a, 86356 Neusäß, 0821 / 482375
Lenauheim: Alfred Mühlroth, Sudetenweg 10, 84028 Landshut
Liebling: Adam Hedrich, Im Breitacker 12, 77933 Lahr, 07825 / 9645
Lippa: Mathias Schiess, Troppauer Str. 57, 84478 Waldkraiburg, 08638 / 5243
Lowrin: Franz Krauss, Sachsenhamstr. 5, 94542 Haarbach, 08535 / 252
Lugosch: Heinz-Günther Küchel, Zellerstr. 9, 36329 Romrod, 06636 / 446
Marienfeld: Walter Keller, Hauptstr. 42, 67229 Gerolsheim, 06238 / 2180
Matscha: Thomas Fackelmann, Präses-Hauser-Platz 11, 86154 Augsburg, 0821 / 421383
Mercydorf: Johann Klemann, Creglinger Str. 15, 90449 Nürnberg, 0911 / 682450
Morawitz: Gustav Kunz, Bahnhofstr. 1, 83416 Saaldorf
Moritzfeld: Johann Boger, Waldstr. 15, 73230 Kirchheim/Teck, 07021 / 41197
Mramorak: Erhard Baumung, Pirmasenser Str 3, 76187 Karlsruhe
Nero: Dietmar Filip, Lovis-Corinth-Str. 1, 67227 Frankenthal, 06233 / 42936
Neu- und Groß-St.Peter: Franz Krämer, Berghohl 7, 75045 Walzbachtal, 07203 / 36325
Neuarad: Franz Bellinger, Anette-Kolb-Str. 14, 85055 Ingolstadt, 0841 / 57685
Neubeschenowa: Maria Krambo, Wächtersbergstr. 67, 72218 Wildberg, 07054 / 8593
Neuburg / Uivar: Erwin Metterle, Goetheweg 2, 96742 Rödental, 09563 / 8892
Neudorf: Hans Harle, Backnanger Str. 2, 71364 Winnenden, 07195 / 67241
Neupanat: Richard S. Jäger, Ruhrstr. 7, 68167 Mannheim, 0621 / 36325
Neusiedel / Uihel: Werner Kronberger, Marienhagener Str. 44, 51674 Wiehl
Nitzkydorf: Franz Thierjung, Biberacher Str. 23, 89079 Ulm/Donau
Obad: Josef Kleinfelder, Gartenstr. 3, 76133 Karlsruhe, 0721 / 375668
Offsenitza: Georg Then, Scheffelstr. 2, 65187 Wiesbaden, 0611 / 841657
Orawitz: Georg Pischl, Perhamer Str. 70, 80687 München, 089 / 5802059
Orschowa:
Orzydorf: Elisabeth Rodenkirchen, Neusser Str. 80, 40219 Düsseldorf
Ostern: Herbert Fassel, Rosenstr. 3, 84478 Waldkraiburg, 08638 / 1294
Pankota: Helga Pless, Karl-Ladenburg-Str. 9, 68163 Mannheim
Paratz: Ferdinand Türk, Frankenstr. 23, 96114 Hirschaid, 09543 / 5804
Pardan: Anna Böhm, St. Michaelsgasse 84, A-1210 Vienna, Austria, 00431 / 256 1921
Paulisch: Josef Millich, Martin-Luther-Str. 6, 72636 Frickenhausen-Linsenhofen 07025 / 2378
Perjamosch: Eva Krämer, Frankenstr. 18, 55218 Ingelheim, 06132 / 3689
Perkos: Horst Dutschak, Hötzelstr. 16, 86179 Augsburg, 0821 / 84917
Pesak: Ludwig Jost, Friedhofstr. 20, 67686 Mackenbach, 06374 / 2762
Rekasch: Nikolaus Lutz, Im Hubhof 15, 79112 Freiburg/Breisgau, 07664 / 59843
Reschitz: Werner Henn, werner.henn@t-online.de
Ruma e.V.: Postf. 40 06 61, 70406 Stuttgart
Sackelhausen: Michael Koppi, Tutdaswasweh@gmx.de
Thüringer Str. 5, 72768 Reutlingen-Rommelsbach, 07121 / 66805
Saderlach: Johann Burger, Ballaufstr. 29, 81735 München, 089 / 498575
Sanktandreas: Heinrich Janzer, Stefan Meierstr. 80, 79104 Freiburg/Breisgau, 0761 / 500863
Sanktanna: Josef Lutz, Kontumazgarten 22, 90429 Nürnberg, Tel. 0911/2720807, Fax 0911/2720806
Sarafol: Franz Denuel, Bachstr. 9, 76877 Offenbach/Main, 06348 / 1607
Schag: Anna Kleeb, Runzmattenweg 2, 79110 Freiburg, 0761 / 806208
Schöndorf: Barbara Hirth, Naumannstr. 14, 80997 München, 089 / 8121162
Segenthau: Markwart Schäfer, A.-Hockelmann-Str. 18, 86169 Augsburg, 0821 / 702518
Sekuschut: Josef Geier, Pastor-Wolf-Str. 63, 50753 Köln-Weidenbach, 0221 / 7122104
Semlak: Georg Schmidt, Festerstr. 35, 40882 Ratingen, 02102 / 841128
Steierdorf-Anina: Ignaz Stubner, Maisstr. 10, 83368 St. Georgen/Chiemgau, 08669 / 2884
Surtschin: Franziska Zeller, Gartenstr. 40, 72663 Großbettlingen, 07022 / 42418
Temeswar: Rudolf Krauser, Schumannstr. 21, 89518 Heidenheim, 07321 / 49524
Traunau: Michael Bomans, Olgastr. 14, 73249 Wernau, 07153 / 37720
Triebswetter: Dr. Walter Wolf, Albert-Schweitzer-Str. 5, 90453 Nürnberg, 0911 / 6485115
Tschakowa: Wilhelm Merschdorf, Dr.-Nick-Str. 17, 86165 Augsburg, 0821 / 715488
Tschanad: Nikolaus Klemens, Otto-Wels-Str. 22, 76189 Karlsruhe, 0721 / 863483
Tschawosch: Hans Brunn, Bäumle-Str. 12, 82178 Puchheim
Tschene: Adam Weißgerber, Hofmarkstr. 3, 82140 Olching, 08142 / 2730
Ulmbach / Neu-Petsch: Peter Rieser, Am Zeilberg 6, 90616 Neuhof a.d. Zenn
Waldau: Peter Erk, Keltenstr. 10, 88250 Weingarten, 0751 / 47595
Warjasch: Michael Kampf, Ergoldingerstr. 6a, 84030 Landshut, 0871 / 770858
Weidenthal: Wolfgang Scherbauer, Sonnenring 6, 83129 Höslwang, 08055 / 1218
Wetschehausen: Johann Bächler, Wiener Ring 79, 67084 Würzburg,
Wiesenhaid: Robert Feil, Leipziger Str. 25a, 75181 Pforzheim, 07231 / 69853
Wiesenhaid: Michael Kettenstock, Blumenstr. 2, 83533 Edling/Obb.
Wiseschdia: Thomas Schmidt, Sudetenstr. 1c, 82538 Geretsried, 08171 / 31428
Wojteg: Norbert Stefan, Leiblweg 4, 84032 Landshut-Altdorf, 0871 / 33942
Wolfsberg: Helmut Eckert,

[Top of document ]


Last update: 03-Dec-06 (gj)
Thanks also for the contributions of Bernhard Koppi, Dave Dreyer, Monika (Kleer) Ferrier, Rick Heli, Günter Junkers, Uwe Morres, Jürgen Schütz, Heidrun Till.
Created by: Uwe Morres
Please forward any comments and additions to this WWW-page (include the name of this web page) to Monika Ferrier, email: mferrier@fhs.csu.McMaster.CA or to: WebMaster